Political

Francis Kavanaugh
Ogichidaa (Grand Chief)
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.605
Fax: 807-548-4776
Office Location: Kenora

Daniel Morriseau
Political Advisor
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.203
Cell: 807-464-2647
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Melissa Fiddler
Executive Assistant to the Grand Chief
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.606
Cell: 807-464-4770
Fax: 807-548-4776
Office Location: Kenora

Administration

Debbie Lipscombe
Executive Director
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.701
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Jodi Vanasse
Executive Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.762
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Lee-Anne Moore
Human Resources Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.720
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Joyelle Lax
Human Resource Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.718
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Charity Lax
Reception/Administration Support
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.700
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Chrissy MacLeod
Marketing & Social Media Manager
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.210
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Waawaate Fobister
2SLGBTQ+ Council Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 8807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Finance

Somchit Weese
Finance Manager
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.601
Fax: 807-548-5054
Office Location: Kenora

Lori Chosen
Accounting Assistant
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.602
Cell: 807-464-4488
Fax: 807-548-5054
Office Location: Kenora

Barbara Laurin
Accounting Technician & Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.603
Fax: 807-548-5054
Office Location: Kenora

Lee Haily McLeod
Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.603
Fax: 807-548-5054
Office Location: Kenora

Health

Anneke Gillis
Health Transformation Manager– Intergovernmental Lead
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.710
Cell: 807-464-3367
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Tassanee Weese
Community and Partner Relations Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.713
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Winter Lipscombe
Anishinaabe Nation’s Health Planning Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Darren Yerxa
Health Workforce Development Project Manager
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.222
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Michael King
Federal Health Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.719
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Shelley Skye
Provincial Health Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.711
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Remote

Brittany Ballan
Diabetes Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-788-1003
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Mallory McConomy
Children and Youth Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Rachel Radyk
Traditional Health Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Sarah Whorpole
Jordan’s Principle Liaison
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.709
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Jennifer McKibbon
Dibaajimowin Project Lead
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.765
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Susan Councillor
Health Workforce Development Coordinator
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.204
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Darlene Curci
Indigenous System Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.718
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Corin Copenace
Engagement & Working Group Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.717
Cell: 807-464-6604
Fax: 8807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Damien Boyer
Health Emergency Management Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.714
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Jillian Larabee
Indigenous Care Coordinator
Thunder Bay Regional Health Sciences Centre
Office Location: Thunder Bay

Erin Lougheed
Health Communication and Quality Assurance Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.723
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Emma Chartrand
Administration Assistant (Provincial)
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.712
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Rozhonda French
Mentored Health Transformation Administration Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.705
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Social

Johnpaul George
Social Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.708
Cell: 807-464-5191
Fax: 8807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Nicole Perrault
MMIWG Support Worker
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.219
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Pauline Wahl
Social Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.722
Fax: 8807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Education

Len Gardner
Education Director
Ph: 807-223-1199 ext.303
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: Dryden

Natasha Tom
Education Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214
Cell: 204-898-0747
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Ticha Milne
Education Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-789-1355 ext.216
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: Kenora

Territorial Planning Unit (Zhaagimaa Waabo)

Lucas King
Territorial Planning Unit Director
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.525
Cell: 807-464-5692
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Chelsea Jack
TPU Office Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.532
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Ashley Lindsay
Acting Office Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.532
Cell: 807-464-0518
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Jordan Benoit
TPU Policy Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.533
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Chris Herc
Environmental Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.504
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Lindsay Bain
Regulatory Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Dave Lindsay
Trapping, Fish & Wildlife Officer
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.503
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Geneva Kejick
Climate Specialist
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.502
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Raeshawn Parsons
GIS Specialist
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.539
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Ellen Andrews
TPU Communication Specialist
Office Location: Remote – Thunder Bay

Michaela Novak
Environmental Monitoring Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.502
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Laine Fyke
Environmental Monitoring Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.509
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Timothy Zaporzan
TPU Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.534
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Kieran Davis
Emergency Management Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.583
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Shyanne Cobiness
Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.530
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Johann Strube
Natural Resources Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.506
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Marney Ritchot
Junior Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.508
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Amanda Henry
Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.507
Fax: 807-548-5041
Office Location: Kenora

Indian Residential Schools (Wiisokotatiwin)

Mackenzie Archie
IRS Cultural Manager
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.220
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Donald Kelly
IRS Support Worker
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.706
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Hayley Jaculak
IDS Support Worker & Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.707
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Remote – Thunder Bay

Karen Bluebird
Trauma Informed Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.721
Cell: 807-464-6542
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Ida Linklater
Trauma Informed Coordinator
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.221
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

After Hours Support
On-Call IRS Crisis Worker
Ph: 1-877-849-3827

Economic

Gary Allen
Chief Executive Officer
Treaty 3 Investment Group
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.202
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Hailey Krolyk
Senior Strategy and Innovation Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214
Cell: 807-464-0713
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Tracey Councillor
Economic Energy Coordinator
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.201
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Maria Montoya
Special Projects Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.727
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Anjaly Liju
Business Advancement Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Nathan DeGagne
Cecilia Jeffery Residential School Project Lead
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.218
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Samantha Moyer
Traditional Healing and Wellness Coordinator
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.216
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Bobbie Loyie
Senior Administration Assistant
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.217
Fax: 807-274-9920
Office Location: Fort Frances

Treaty & Aboriginal Rights Research

Larry Morrison
T.A.R.R Specialist
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.703
Cell: 807-464-1178
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Chacity Sawka
Archive Research Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.704
Fax: 807-467-2341
Office Location: Kenora

Kaakewaaseya Justice Services

Kenora

Arthur Huminuk
Justice Director
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.107
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Alicia McLeod
Justice Coordination Manager
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.101
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Tessy Antony
Senior Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.206
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Alison Napish
Community Corrections Worker
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.1002
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Robert Nelson
Gladue Aftercare
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.103
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Eagle White
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.106
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Barrie Henry
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.105
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Emily O’Connor
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.104
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 227 Second St South

Kristi Goerzen
Gladue Aftercare
Ph: 807-789-1355 ext.402
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 100 Park Street

Kailyn Archibald
Gladue Services Writer
Ph: 807-789-1355 ext.403
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 100 Park Street

Sinthai Weese
Youth Intervention Worker
Ph: 807-789-1355 ext.404
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 100 Park Street

Sherry Cameron
Community Justice Coordinator
Ph: 807-789-1355 ext. 405
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: 100 Park Street

Logan Haney
Circle of Care Case Manager
Ph: 807-700-6211
Office Location: 33 Main St South

Rachel Copenace
Language Cultural Liaison Worker
Ph: 807-700-6211
Office Location: 33 Main St South

Windfire Boucha
Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-700-6211 ext.1000
Office Location: 33 Main St South

Dryden

Brittany Norris
Regional Manager, East Direction/ Gladue Aftercare
Ph: 807-223-1199 ext.304
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Danielle Cameron
Anti-Racism Coordinator
Ph: 807-223-1199 ext.300
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Christine Neilson
Gladue Services Writer
Ph: 807-223-1199 ext.309
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Lisa Penner
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Ph: 807-223-1199 ext.308
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Diedra Roy
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Ph: 807-223-1199 ext.310
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Roxanne Pitchenese
Community Justice Coordinator
Ph: 807-223-1199 ext.302
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Cheynna Gardner
Community Corrections Worker
Ph: 807-223-1199
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Alexandra Martino
Indigenous Bail Verification Supervision Program Worker
Ph: 807-223-1199
Fax: 807-223-1195
Office Location: 27 Whyte Ave

Fort Frances

Cassandra Bundz
Regional Manager, South Direction/Indigenous Support Network Lead
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1104
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Emily Hyatt
Community Justice / Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1105
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Larry Indian
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1106
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Allison Badiuk
Gladue Aftercare
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1102
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Alyssa Strachan
Gladue Services Writer
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1107
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Kerry Zub
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1103
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Mandy Fisk
Community Justice Coordinator
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1108
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Armand Jourdain Sr.
Community Corrections Worker
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1109
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Louis Bruyere
Youth Diversion Worker
Ph: 807-789-4445 ext.1102
Office Location: 516 Portage Ave

Grassy Narrows

Randy Fobister
Youth Program Lead
Ph: 807-925-1081
Fax: 807-925-1080
Office Location: Band Office

Maybelline Loon
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Ph: 807-925-1081
Fax: 807-925-1080
Office Location: Band Office

Tammy Kejick-Keewatin
Community Justice Worker
Ph: 807-925-1081
Fax: 807-925-1080
Office Location: Band Office

Lac Seul – Frenchman’s Head

Bobby Binguis
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Ph: 807-582-0001
Fax: 807-582-0002

David Sanderson
Youth Reintegration Worker
Ph: 807-582-0001
Fax: 807-582-0002

Naotkamegwanning

Thomas White Jr.
Youth Reintegration Worker
Ph: 807-226-1133
Fax: 807-226-9886
Office Location: 1706 Arena Rd

Wabaseemoong

Glenn Cameron
Community Justice Coordinator
Ph: 807-927-9960
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: #1 Water Tower Rd

Bruce Henry
Youth Intervention Worker
Ph: 807-927-9960
Fax: 807-468-9739
Office Location: #1 Water Tower Rd

 

Partner Offices

Onigaming

David Kelly
Community Justice Worker
Ph: 807-484-2162 ext.222
Fax: 807-484-2737

Naicatchewenin

Ph: 807-486-3407
Fax: 807-486-3704