Political

Francis Kavanaugh
Ogichidaa (Grand Chief)
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.605
Fax: 807-548-4776

Daniel Morriseau
Political Advisor
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.203
Fax: 807-274-9920

Kristine Reynard 
Executive Assistant to the Grand Chief
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.606
Fax: 807-548-4776

Logan Scheurmann
Political Receptionist
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.604
Fax: 807-548-4776

Administration

Debbie Lipscombe
Executive Director
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.240
Fax: 807-548-5041

Oluyinka Leigh
Human Resource Manager
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.241
Fax: 807-548-5041

Celina Katcheconias
Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.201
Fax: 807-548-5041

Ashley Lindsay 
Receptionist
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.210
Fax: 807-548-5041

Chrissy MacLeod
Marketing & Communications
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.210
Fax: 807-274-9920

Finance

Somchit Weese
Finance Manager
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.601
Fax: 807-548-5054

Lori Chosen
Accounting Assistant
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.602
Fax: 807-548-5054

Haily McLeod
Accounting Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-788-1406 ext.603
Fax: 807-548-5054

Health

Tassanee Weese
Federal Health Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.229
Fax: 807-548-5041

Shelley Skye
Provincial Health Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.225
Fax: 807-548-5041

Karen Skead
Health Council Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.220
Fax: 807-548-5041

Rachel Copenace
Jordan’s Principle Liaison
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.224
Fax: 807-548-5041

Darlene Curci
Indigenous System Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.219
Fax: 807-548-5041

Jennifer McKibbon
Digital Health Support Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.221
Fax: 807-548-5041

Johnpaul George
Youth Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041

Cairo Copenace
Health Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.217
Fax: 807-548-5041

Corin Copenace
Health Transformation Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.231
Fax: 807-548-5041

Social

Jordan Bertagnolli
Social Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041

Cassandra Yerxa
MMIWG Worker
Ph: 807-788-1003
Fax: 807-274-9920

Charity Lax
Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.228
Fax: 807-548-5041

Education

Yolanda Fobister
Education Policy Analyst
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.209
Fax: 807-548-5041

Stephanie Petiquan
Education Program Projects Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.213
Fax: 807-548-5041

Anida Ross
Education Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.216
Fax: 807-548-5041

Economic

Gary Allen
Chief Executive Officer
Treaty 3 Investment Group
Ph: 807-788-1003 ext.202
Fax: 807-274-9920

Territorial Planning Unit (Zhaagimaa Waabo)

Lucas King
Territorial Planning Unit Director
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.235
Fax: 807-548-5041

Emily Wyszynski
Resource Specialist
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.238
Fax: 807-548-5041

Chris Herc
Environmental Monitoring Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.206
Fax: 807-548-5041

Geneva Kejick
Climate Specialist
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.202
Fax: 807-548-5041

Drew Scott
Climate Change Education Program Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041

Monika Huminuk
Emergency Planning Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041

Michelle Shephard
Regulatory Specialist
Ph: 807-223-1199
Fax: 807-223-1195

Hailey Krolyk
Outreach Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041

Chelsea Jack
Project Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041

Dave Lindsay
Trapping, Fish & Wildlife Officer
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.203
Fax: 807-548-5041

Tammy Gailis
Trapping & Wildlife Administrative Assistant
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.237
Fax: 807-548-5041

Indian Residential Schools (Wiisokotatiwin)

Delores Kelly
IRS Cultural Coordinator
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.212
Fax: 807-548-5041

Larry Henry
IRS Support Worker
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.230
Fax: 807-548-5041

Donald Kelly
IRS Support Worker
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.236
Fax: 807-548-5041

Hazel Merrick
IRS Administrative Support
Ph: 807-548-4214
Fax: 807-548-5041

Treaty & Aboriginal Rights Research

Larry Morrison
T.A.R.R Specialist
Ph: 807-548-4214 ext.232
Fax: 807-548-5041

 

 

Kaakewaaseya Justice Services

Kenora

Arthur Huminuk
Justice Director
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.1
Fax: 807-468-9739

Alicia McLeod
Justice Projects Coordinator
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.0
Fax: 807-468-9739

Lori Copenace
Justice Receptionist
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.0
Fax: 807-468-9739

Eagle White
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.2
Fax: 807-468-9739

Beverly Williamson
Gladue Services Writer
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.3
Fax: 807-468-9739

Robert Nelson
Gladue Aftercare
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.4
Fax: 807-468-9739

Wanda Marshall
Youth Programs Team Lead
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.6
Fax: 807-468-9739

Kelli Ducharme
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Ph: 807-468-2381 ext.5
Fax: 807-468-9739

Michael Sutherland
Discharge Coordinator
Ph: 807-468-2381
Fax: 807-468-9739

Dryden

Danielle Cameron
Receptionist
Direct: 807-223-1199 ext.1
Fax: 807-223-1195

Sherry Cameron
Community Justice Team Lead
Direct: 807-223-1199 ext.1
Fax: 807-223-1195

Kelly Derosier
Bail Verification & Supervision Team Lead
Direct: 807-223-1199 ext.2
Fax: 807-223-1195

Jennifer Groves
Gladue Services Writer
Direct: 807-223-1199 ext.4
Fax: 807-223-1195

Christine Neilson
Gladue Aftercare
Direct: 807-223-1199
Fax: 807-223-1195

Lisa Penner
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Direct: 807-223-1199 ext.5
Fax: 807-223-1195

Fort Frances

Chrissy MacLeod
Receptionist
Direct: 807-788-1003 ext.210
Fax: 807-274-9920

Priscilla Krebs
Gladue Services Writer
Direct: 807-788-1003 ext.206
Fax: 807-274-9920

Allison Badiuk
Gladue Aftercare
Direct: 807-788-1003 ext.207
Fax: 807-274-9920

Larry Indian
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct: 807-788-1003 ext.205
Fax: 807-274-9920

Travis Tom
Community Justice / Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct: 807-788-1003 ext.204
Fax: 807-274-9920

Kerry Zub
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Direct: 807-788-1003 ext.208
Fax: 807-274-9920

Mandy Fisk
Community Justice Worker
Direct: 807-788-1003 ext.201
Fax: 807-274-9920

Grassy Narrows

Crystal Swain
Community Justice Coordinator
Direct:807-925-1081
Fax: 807-925-1080

Randy Fobister
Youth Reintegration Worker
Direct: 807-925-1081
Fax: 807-925-1080

Maybelline Loon
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Direct:807-925-1081
Fax: 807-925-1080

Lac Seul – Frenchman’s Head

Bobby Binguis
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct:807-582-0001
Fax: 807-582-0002

Kieran Davis
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Direct:807-582-0001
Fax: 807-582-0002

David Sanderson
Youth Reintegration Worker
Direct:807-582-0001
Fax: 807-582-0002

Lac Seul – Kejick Bay

Vacant
Direct: 807-582-3211
Fax: 807-582-3493

Naotkamegwanning

Thomas White Jr.
Youth Reintegration Worker
Direct: 807-226-1133 ext.204

Kailyn Archibald
Gladue Services Writer
Direct: 807-226-1133 ext.204

Wabaseemoong

Barrie Henry
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.2
Fax: 807-468-9739

Linda Cameron
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Direct: 807-927-9960

Bruce Henry
Youth Reintegration Worker
Direct: 807-927-9960

Glenn Cameron
Community Justice Coordinator
Direct: 807-927-9960

 

 

Partner Offices

Naicatchewenin

Vacant
Community Justice Worker
Direct: 807-486-3407

Onigaming

David Kelly
Community Justice Worker
Direct: 807-484-2162 ext.222
Fax: 807-484-2737