Political

Francis Kavanaugh
Ogichidaa (Grand Chief)
ext. 641

Janine Seymour
Political Advisor

Kristine Reynard 
Executive Assistant to the Grand Chief
ext. 642

Lee Haily McLeod 
Political Receptionist
ext. 647

Education

Yolanda Fobister
Education Policy Analyst
ext. 235

Anida Ross
Education Assistant
ext. 237

Vacant
Bilateral Coordinator
ext. 232

Vacant
Federal Education Coordinator
ext. 228

Health

Debbie Lipscombe
Social Policy Analyst
ext. 234

Shelley Skye
Provincial Health Policy Analyst
ext. 217

Karen Skead
Health Council Coordinator
ext. 211

Rachel Copenace
Jordan’s Principle Liaison
ext. 209

Tassanee Weese
Mental Health Policy Analyst

Cairo Copenace
Health Administrative Assistant

Justice (Kenora Office)

Arthur Huminuk
Justice Director
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.1
Fax: 807-468-9739

Alicia McLeod
Justice Projects Assistant
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.0
Fax: 807-468-9739

Alison Napish
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.2
Fax: 807-468-9739

Eagle White
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.2
Fax: 807-468-9739

Beverly Williamson
Gladue Services Writer
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.3
Fax: 807-468-9739

Wendy Capri
Gladue Services Writer
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.3
Fax: 807-468-9739

Robert Nelson
Gladue Aftercare Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.4
Fax: 807-468-9739

Wanda Marshall
Gladue Aftercare Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.4
Fax: 807-468-9739

Kelli Ducharme
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.5
Fax: 807-468-9739

Administration

Gary Allen
Executive Director
ext. 214

Vacant
Administrative Assistant
ext. 224

Oluyinka Leigh
Human Resource Manager
ext. 213

Finance

Somchit Weese
Finance Manager
ext. 226

Lori Chosen
Accounting Assistant
ext. 227

Communications

Chrissy MacLeod
Marketing & Communications Coordinator
ext. 238

Economic Development

Vacant
CEO T3IG Investment Group
Direct: 807-274-0090 ext.202

Ida Linklater
Economic Assistant
Direct: 807-274-0090

Territorial Planning Unit

Sjoerd Van Der Wielen
Territorial Planning Unit Director
ext. 231

Dave Lindsay
Fish & Wildlife Officer
ext. 644

Babatunde Akande
Resource Specialist
ext. 230

Lucas King
Water Resource Specialist
ext. 218

Chris Herc
Environmental Monitoring Coordinator
ext. 216

Stephanie Petiquan
Climate Education Program Coordinator
ext. 229

Charity Lax
TPU & Trapping Administrative Assistant
ext. 229

Indian Residential Schools (I.R.S)

Delores Kelly
IRS Cultural Coordinator
ext. 646

Larry Henry
IRS Support Worker
ext. 643

Sheila Copenace
IRS Support Worker

Tammy Horton
IRS Administrative Assistant
ext. 645

Treaty & Aboriginal Rights Research (T.A.R.R)

Larry Morrison
T.A.R.R Archival Clerk
ext. 222

Andy Sky
T.A.R.R Contractor
ext. 225