Political

Francis Kavanaugh
Ogichidaa (Grand Chief)

Janine Seymour
Political Advisor

Kristine Reynard 
Executive Assistant to the Grand Chief

Lee Haily McLeod 
Political Receptionist

Education

Yolanda Fobister
Education Policy Analyst

Anida Ross
Education Assistant

Stephanie Petiquan
Education Program Projects Coordinator

Health

Debbie Lipscombe
Social Policy Analyst

Shelley Skye
Provincial Health Policy Analyst

Karen Skead
Health Council Coordinator

Rachel Copenace
Jordan’s Principle Liaison

Tassanee Weese
Mental Health Policy Analyst

Tammy Horton
MMIWG Worker

Cairo Copenace
Health Administrative Assistant

Justice (Kenora Office)

Arthur Huminuk
Justice Director
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.1
Fax: 807-468-9739

Alicia McLeod
Justice Projects Assistant
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.0
Fax: 807-468-9739

Alison Napish
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.2
Fax: 807-468-9739

Eagle White
Bail Verification & Supervision Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.2
Fax: 807-468-9739

Beverly Williamson
Gladue Services Writer
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.3
Fax: 807-468-9739

Robert Nelson
Gladue Aftercare Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.4
Fax: 807-468-9739

Wanda Marshall
Youth Integration Worker
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.4
Fax: 807-468-9739

Kelli Ducharme
Indigenous Support Network Coordinator
Direct: 807-468-2381 ext.5
Fax: 807-468-9739

Administration

Samuel Tanyi-Mbianyor
Executive Director

Celina Katcheconias
Administrative Assistant

Oluyinka Leigh
Human Resource Manager

Finance

Somchit Weese
Finance Manager

Lori Chosen
Accounting Assistant

Communications

Chrissy MacLeod
Marketing & Communications Coordinator

Economic Development

Gary Allen
CEO T3IG Investment Group

Ida Linklater
Economic Assistant

Territorial Planning Unit

Sjoerd Van Der Wielen
Territorial Planning Unit Director

Dave Lindsay
Fish & Wildlife Officer

Lucas King
Water Resource Specialist

Chris Herc
Environmental Monitoring Coordinator

Geneva Kejick
Climate Education Program Coordinator

Charity Lax
TPU & Trapping Administrative Assistant

Indian Residential Schools (I.R.S)

Delores Kelly
IRS Cultural Coordinator

Larry Henry
IRS Support Worker

Sheila Copenace
IRS Support Worker

Treaty & Aboriginal Rights Research (T.A.R.R)

Larry Morrison
T.A.R.R Archival Clerk

Andy Sky
T.A.R.R Contractor